STEM Drive Ltd, Eastriggs

STEM Drive Ltd
Lornlea, North Road
DG12 6TE Eastriggs
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
STEM DRIVE LIMITED
Reg. office address
LORNLEA NORTH ROAD, DG12 6TE, LOWTHERTOWN, Dumfries and Galloway
Company Number
SC092331
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
SOLWAY BOILER REPAIR SPECIALISTS LIMITED
SIC Code
28131 - Manufacture of pumps
Date of Incorporation
21 Mar 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

STEM Drive Ltd ® are a UK company based in Scotland who manufacture and install patented fluidic mixers and mixing systems primarily for mixing biosolids, sludges and slurries in the chemical process, food process and water effluent treatment industries. Our mixers are manufactured from stainless steel and have no moving parts, are non-blocking and are maintenance free.


Keywords:
Pump Manufacturers, Mixing Systems, Fluidic Mixer Manufacturers
STEM Drive Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for STEM Drive Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 1, Crown Street
    CA2 5AB  Carlisle
  2. Map view of similar nearby companies